Community Service / Citizen(s) of the Year:
2016 – Kathleen Stephany
2015 – Bob Ottley
2014 – Pete & Nancy Neidrauer
2013 – Linda Burlingame
2012 – James Fitzsimmons
2011 – Robert DeNormand
2010 – Ray Ehrmentraut
2009 – Sue Davis
2008 – Richard Stowe
2007 – Ron Belczak
2006 – Donna Haire & Staff of the Newman Riga Library
2005 – Churchville Volunteer Fire Department
2004 – Don & Joan Jacobs
2003 – American Legion Harvey C. Noon Post 954
2002 – Dean & Carol Arlidge
2001 – John Leibeck
2000 – John Casey
1999 – George Wright
1998 – Dick McNeely & Ron Trinkle
1997 – Donald Suter & Edgar & Jesse Moore
1996 – Peggy & Mike Naughton
1995 – Mayor Donald Ehrmantraut
1994 – Lions Club of Churchville
1993 – Present & Past Members of the Churchville Chili Board of Education
1992 – Churchville Volunteer Fire Department – 100th Year & Village of Churchville – 125th Year
1991 – Harris Wilcox
1990 – Clarence, F. Stanley and Gary Johnson
1989 – Senior Connections
1988 – Ray & Norma Adams
1987 – James “Jack” MacKnight and Bill McKenna
1986 – Churchville-Riga FISH
1985 – CESPA Playground Committee
1984 – Mariah & Ralph “Doc” Kendall
1983 – Reverand Roger Reed
1982 – Diane Cunningham

Business Person of the Year Award:
2016 – Naughton’s Johnson House
2015 – Anastasia’s Spotlight Dance
2014 – Pontillo’s Pizzeria
2013 – Babe’s Unisex
2012 – Westside Community Federal Credit Union
2011 – Tom & Jan Armstrong – Main Street Deli
2010 – Arthur Minery – Churchville Physical Therapy
2009 – Cindy Jessop, Jeff Richardson & Gene Dries – Waste Management
2008 – George “Buddy” Filowick
2007 – Michael Pontarelli – Qualicoat, Inc.
2006 – Dr. Richard Parsons – Churchville Veterinary Clinic
2005 – Steven Gulvin – Churchville Fire Equipment Corp.
2004 – Jim & Sheila Fodge – Jim’s Service, Inc.
2003 – Chris & Lisa Steubing – Gatherings at the Senators Mansion
2002 – Maureen & Don Ehrmantraut – A Touch of Country Class
2001 – Francois Lachance – Star of the West
2000 – James Fitzimmons, Esq. – Fitzimmons, Nunn & Fitzimmons
1999 – Lois & Ted Stone – Stone’s Countryside Tavern
1998 – — 1997 – Dr. Robert Schubmehl, DDS
1996 – Jim Barnard – Barnard Chevrolet, Inc.
1995 – Abe & Anne George – ANG Markets
1994 – James Matson – Churchville Farm & Home Center

Civic Beautification Award:
2016 – Wilkins RV
2015 – None
2014 – Churchville-Chili Central School District
2013 – Union Congregational United Church of Christ
2012 – Dr. Nancy Perkins Weyl
2011 – Jerry & Hazel Spotts, East Point Business Park
2010 – Eric Boerschlein, Inc.  for having built the West Side Federal Credit Union
2009 – Main Street Grant Program
2008 – Chris & Lisa Stuebing for their gardens at the Senators Mansion
2007 – The Committee for the Weidener Garden Recognition
2006 – The Ray Adams Cobblestone Community Building
2005 – Bob & Nancy Thompson 2
2004 – Fern Wilcox – 741 Johnson Road
2003 – Linda Gathmann – Newman Riga Library Park
2002 – Larry Stubing – Offices at 9 East Buffalo Street
2001 – — 2000 – Wendy Catalina – Babe’s Unisex Hair Salon
1999 – Robert & Colette Schubmehl – Residence 

Chamber Member of the Year:
2016 – Sue Davis
2015 – Nancy Steedman
2014 – Gary Johnson
2013 – Mary Torcello
2012 – Stacy Stanton
2011 – Kim Pape
2010 – Keith Ryan
2009 – Gary Gayton

Youth Hall of Fame:
2017 – Jenna Kittle
2016 – Nicholas Rugelis
2015 – Mason Kluza

2014 – Jamie Woodworth & Seth Daniels
2013 – Nathan Hare, Kelsey Wilson, SIniyah Sutton-Barton, Timothy Rowland, Roman Crespo & Abigail Monroe
2012 – Alex Chesley
2011 – Jared Wilson & Marcus Blythers
2010 – Stephanie Brown
2009 – Julie Morningstar & Kellen Magiera
2008 – Scott Zorn & Trevor Jessop
2007 – Ryan Chalmers, Donald Polaski, Sara Morningstar & Matt Schumacher